Bedlow Cup

Competition:4018 UCFL

DateHomeAwayRefereeVenue
Final
26/08/20 6:30 pmAshwood FC81York Road FCPaul Lang
Brian Lawless
Alan Singleton
John J. Walsh
VEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure
Semi-Final
08/08/20 12 pmYork Road FC21St Anthonys UnitedJohn Dalton
Brian Lawless
Aidan Spierin
John Paul 2nd Park, Cabra
08/08/20 12 pmDunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds01Ashwood FCJohn J. Walsh
Frank Bartley
Bill Gannon
Dunshaughlin Business Park
Quarter-Final
25/07/20 2 pmRiverside Utd24Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2ndsTom ShannonBrickfield Park
25/07/20 12 pmAshwood FC52Strand UnitedLiam WellsCorkagh Park
01/08/20 2:45 pmSt Anthonys United40Benbulbin UnitedAidan SpierinLein Road, Donaghmede
25/07/20 12 pmYork Road FC52Beech Park FC 2ndsPatrick DunneJohn Paul 2nd Park, Cabra
Last 16
14/12/19 2 pmCastle Celtic FC 3rds04Ashwood FCJohn J. WalshStannaway Park
01/02/20 2 pmSt Maelruans FC35Beech Park FC 2ndsPaul LangSt Catherines Park
15/02/20 3 pmPavee Celtic17Strand UnitedLiam ByrneFurrey Park, Sportslink Complex
22/02/20 11 amOldbury FC 2nds11St Anthonys United*
St Anthonys United win 6-7 after pens
Craig McCarthyAylesbury Park, Tallaght
25/01/20 2 pmClontarf Athletic 2nds24York Road FCLiam ByrneRaheny Astro Pitch
08/02/20 12 pmDunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds40Old Bawn FCKen CoffeyDunshaughlin Business Park
01/02/20 11 amKinsealy Utd00Benbulbin United*
Benbulbin United win 2-4 after pens
Ken CoffeyKettle Memorial Park Drinan, Swords
15/02/20 2 pmBelgard Athletic23Riverside UtdBill GannonBrickfield Park
Last 32
26/10/19 2 pmSt Maelruans FC61Exodus FCPaul LangBancroft Park, Tallaght
30/11/19 3 pmOldbury FC 2nds31Beech Park FC 3rdsGilbert SmartSacred Heart, Killinarden
26/10/19 2 pmMid Sutton Sportslink23Ashwood FCBrian LawlessFurrey Park, Sportslink Complex
26/10/19 2 pmPavee Celtic71Swords Manor 2ndsLiam ByrneBelcamp Park
02/11/19 2 pmBlackrock College24Benbulbin UnitedAlan SingletonRockfield Park, Blackrock
23/11/19 2:15 pmClontarf Athletic 2nds54Glasnaion FC 2ndsJoe McDonnellRaheny Astro Pitch
07/12/19 2 pmOld Bawn FC31Coolock Village FC 2ndsPaul LangAylesbury Park, Tallaght
02/11/19 2:30 pmBallyowen Celtic23Castle Celtic FC 3rdsCraig McCarthyGriffeen Valley Park
09/11/19 12:15 pmBushy Athletic26Riverside UtdCraig McCarthyBushy Park
30/11/19 11 amBeech Park FC 2nds20Tallaght Utd 2ndsBill GannonGriffeen Valley
07/12/19 11 amStrand United71Phoenix AthleticGary LeeperMount Temple
30/11/19 2:15 pmBalkan United36York Road FCKevin CampbellMarkievicz Park, Ballyfermot
02/11/19 11 amBelgard Athletic21Team ZimbabweKarl NolanNewlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park
01/02/20 12 pmDrumcondra AFC16St Anthonys UnitedStefan VasilenkoAlbert College
Total : 31