Home
Competitions:
GROUP 2 -B UCFL Pre Season
Belgard Athletic v Black Forge FC 19/6
Match Preview

Belgard Athletic play host to Black Forge FC at Newlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park at 11 am

Belgard Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Home Form:

This is Black Forge FC's first game

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 3-A UCFL Pre Season
Beech Park FC 2nds v St Marys Boys 2nds 19/6
Match Preview

Beech Park FC 2nds play host to St Marys Boys 2nds at St Catherines Park at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 3-A UCFL Pre Season
Oldbury FC v Drumcondra AFC 19/6
Match Preview

Oldbury FC play host to Drumcondra AFC at Aylesbury Park, Tallaght at 11 am

Oldbury FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Drumcondra AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Sandford-St Marys FC 2nds v Team Zimbabwe 19/6
Match Preview

Sandford-St Marys FC 2nds play host to Team Zimbabwe at Tymon Park at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-B UCFL Pre Season
Black Forge FC 2nds v Drumcondra AFC 2nds 19/6
Match Preview

Black Forge FC 2nds play host to Drumcondra AFC 2nds at Walkinstown Avenue at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-B UCFL Pre Season
Newlane Celtic v Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3rds 19/6
Match Preview

Newlane Celtic play host to Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3rds at Collinstown Park at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Astars v Belgard Athletic 2nds 19/6
Match Preview

Astars play host to Belgard Athletic 2nds at Corcagh Park Pitch 2 at 1:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Exodus FC v The Local FC 19/6
Match Preview

Exodus FC play host to The Local FC at Brickfield Park at 2 pm

Exodus FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

The Local FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Tymon Bawn FC v Castle Celtic FC 2nds 19/6
Match Preview

Tymon Bawn FC play host to Castle Celtic FC 2nds at Brady's Field at 2 pm

Tymon Bawn FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Castle Celtic FC 2nds has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form:

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-B UCFL Pre Season
Phoenix Athletic v Celtic Park FC 19/6
Match Preview

Phoenix Athletic play host to Celtic Park FC at Albert College at 2 pm

This is Phoenix Athletic's first game

Celtic Park FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 2 -B UCFL Pre Season
Clondalkin Celtic 2 - 3 South Dublin Utd 16/6
Clondalkin Celtic despatched by South Dublin Utd.
Clondalkin Celtic were marginally beaten at home by South Dublin Utd at Corkagh Park at 7 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 2 -B UCFL Pre Season
ROC Celtic 3 - 0 VEC FC 2nds 16/6
ROC Celtic take all points from VEC FC 2nds.
ROC Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, VEC FC 2nds at The Lawns, Le Fanu Park, Ballyfermot at 7 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 3-A UCFL Pre Season
Oldbury FC 4 - 3 Riverside Utd 16/6
Oldbury FC despatch Riverside Utd.
Oldbury FC marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, Riverside Utd at Aylesbury Park, Tallaght at 7 pm

Oldbury FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Riverside Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 3-A UCFL Pre Season
St Maelruans FC 3 - 0 Old Bawn FC 16/6
St Maelruans FC despatch Old Bawn FC.
St Maelruans FC won 3-0 against their visitors, Old Bawn FC at Bancroft Park, Tallaght at 7 pm

St Maelruans FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Old Bawn FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Castle Celtic FC 2nds 0 - 2 Exodus FC 16/6
Castle Celtic FC 2nds are defeated by Exodus FC.
Castle Celtic FC 2nds were beaten at home by Exodus FC at Stannaway Park at 7 pm

Castle Celtic FC 2nds has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Exodus FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Ballyowen Celtic 2 - 7 Astars 16/6
Ballyowen Celtic are defeated by Astars.
Ballyowen Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by Astars at Griffeen Valley Park at 7 pm

Ballyowen Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Astars has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 1-A UCFL Pre season
Boghall Rovers 2 - 1 Rialto FC 12/6
Boghall Rovers claim victory against Rialto FC.
Boghall Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Rialto FC at Wolfe Tone (+) District Youth Club at 2:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Team Zimbabwe 4 - 0 Tymon Bawn FC 12/6
Team Zimbabwe take spoils against Tymon Bawn FC.
Team Zimbabwe won 4-0 against their visitors, Tymon Bawn FC at Bushy Park at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 2 -B UCFL Pre Season
Stedfast AFC 1 - 2 Tamh-Leach FC 12/6
Stedfast AFC suffer defeat to Tamh-Leach FC.
Stedfast AFC were marginally beaten at home by Tamh-Leach FC at Whitechurch at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-B UCFL Pre Season
Dublin Airport FC 1 - 2 Newlane Celtic 12/6
Dublin Airport FC are defeated by Newlane Celtic.
Dublin Airport FC were marginally beaten at home by Newlane Celtic at ALSAA [Dublin Airport] at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 1-A UCFL Pre season
St Marys Boys 3 - 1 Shelbourne SSCFC 12/6
St Marys Boys despatch Shelbourne SSCFC.
St Marys Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, Shelbourne SSCFC at Moreen Park, Sandyford at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-B UCFL Pre Season
Celtic Park FC 4 - 6 Black Forge FC 2nds 12/6
Celtic Park FC suffer defeat to Black Forge FC 2nds.
Celtic Park FC were beaten at home by Black Forge FC 2nds at Beaumont Woods at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 3-A UCFL Pre Season
Beech Park FC 2nds 1 - 3 Blackrock College 12/6
Beech Park FC 2nds lose to Blackrock College.
Beech Park FC 2nds were beaten at home by Blackrock College at St Catherines Park at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 3-A UCFL Pre Season
Drumcondra AFC 4 - 6 St Marys Boys 2nds 12/6
Drumcondra AFC despatched by St Marys Boys 2nds.
Drumcondra AFC were beaten at home by St Marys Boys 2nds at Albert College at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 2 -B UCFL Pre Season
Sandford-St Marys FC 3 - 3 Belgard Athletic 12/6
Sandford-St Marys FC share honours with Belgard Athletic.
Sandford-St Marys FC were held to a 3-3 draw by Belgard Athletic at Tymon Park at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 1-A UCFL Pre season
Ashwood FC 3 - 0 Arthur Griffith Park FC 12/6
Ashwood FC beat Arthur Griffith Park FC.
Ashwood FC won 3-0 against their visitors, Arthur Griffith Park FC at Corkagh Park at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Belgard Athletic 2nds 2 - 1 Sandford-St Marys FC 2nds 12/6
Belgard Athletic 2nds despatch Sandford-St Marys FC 2nds.
Belgard Athletic 2nds marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Sandford-St Marys FC 2nds at Newlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 3-A UCFL Pre Season
Riverside Utd 1 - 3 St Maelruans FC 9/6
Riverside Utd lose to St Maelruans FC.
Riverside Utd were beaten at home by St Maelruans FC at Brickfield Park at 7 pm

Riverside Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

St Maelruans FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Exodus FC 4 - 1 Ballyowen Celtic 9/6
Exodus FC beat Ballyowen Celtic.
Exodus FC won 4-1 against their visitors, Ballyowen Celtic at Brickfield Park at 7 pm

Exodus FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Ballyowen Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

19/06/2021 08:20
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Castle Celtic FC 2nds 0 - 2 The Local FC 9/6
Castle Celtic FC 2nds are defeated by The Local FC.
Castle Celtic FC 2nds were beaten at home by The Local FC at Stannaway Park at 7 pm

Castle Celtic FC 2nds has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

The Local FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

19/06/2021 08:20
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
00000000
Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
22/08VEC FC44South William Street Celtic
19/08South William Street Celtic50Arthur Griffith Park FC
15/08Premier DivisionSouth William Street Celtic20VEC FC
05/08Premier DivisionGlasnaion FC12South William Street Celtic
29/07Premier DivisionSouth William Street Celtic60Castle Celtic FC
25/07Premier DivisionSouth William Street Celtic10Harding IF FC
18/07Premier DivisionSouth William Street Celtic10Arthur Griffith Park FC
07/03South William Street Celtic12AGP
08/02Premier DivisionBeech Park FC10South William Street Celtic
01/02Premier DivisionSouth William Street Celtic30Oldbury FC
25/01O Neills Challenge CupSouth William Street Celtic23Dunshaughlin Youths FC
11/01Premier DivisionVEC FC62South William Street Celtic
04/01Premier DivisionPortmarnock AFC24South William Street Celtic
07/12Premier DivisionArthur Griffith Park FC05South William Street Celtic
30/11Premier DivisionCoolock Village FC24South William Street Celtic
08/11Premier DivisionHarding IF FC15South William Street Celtic
26/10LFA JCPortmarnock AFC21South William Street Celtic
19/10FAI J CupSt Kevins Boys10South William Street Celtic
12/10Premier DivisionSouth William Street Celtic11Coolock Village FC
28/09FAI J CupSouth William Street Celtic30Swords Celtic FC
Show All