Clubs:
UCFL Match Reports
Division 3B
Team Zimbabwe 0 - 6 Castle Celtic FC 3rds 22/2
Steven Flynn shows class with hat trick as Castle Celtic FC 3rds take all points from Team Zimbabwe.
8th placed Team Zimbabwe were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Castle Celtic FC 3rds at Stannaway Park at 2 pm

Team Zimbabwe are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W D L D L D D

Castle Celtic FC 3rds have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W D W W L W L D L D

Steven Flynn moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring 3 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 11 goals.

Scorers: (Castle Celtic FC 3rds) Steven Flynn (3), Enda Cawley, Robin Covelo Otero
24/02/2020 01:39
Division 3
Riverside Utd 4 - 1 York Road FC 22/2
Riverside Utd despatch York Road FC.
2nd placed Riverside Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 10th placed York Road FC at Brickfield Park at 2 pm

Riverside Utd
Form: W W L W L L W W D W W L

York Road FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L


Scorers: (Riverside Utd) Richie Finnegan,Dan Bradley,Alan Carney,Paul Duffy
24/02/2020 01:39
Premier Division
Harding IF FC 2 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 22/2
Harding IF FC claim victory against Portmarnock AFC.
4th placed Harding IF FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Portmarnock AFC at Paddy's Hill at 1 pm

Harding IF FC
Form: W W L W D L W L W W L L D D

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L D L L W L L W D L


Scorers: (Portmarnock AFC) Jamie Walsh
24/02/2020 01:39
Division 3B
Exodus FC 1 - 2 Drumcondra AFC 22/2
Exodus FC despatched by Drumcondra AFC.
6th placed Exodus FC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Drumcondra AFC at Brickfield Park at 11:30 am

Exodus FC
Form: L L L W D W L L D W W L

Drumcondra AFC
Form: W L L W L L W W W D L


Scorers: (Exodus FC) Moises Reque
(Drumcondra AFC) Michael Brennan, Darren Deehan
24/02/2020 01:39
Division 3
Mid Sutton Sportslink 2 - 2 Coolock Village FC 2nds 15/2
Tom Corry scores brace as Mid Sutton Sportslink draw with Coolock Village FC 2nds.
3rd placed Mid Sutton Sportslink were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Coolock Village FC 2nds at Oscar Traynor Centre at 2 pm

Mid Sutton Sportslink
Form: D W L W L L W L W W W D

Coolock Village FC 2nds
Form: D L L L L W L L L D W


Scorers: (Coolock Village FC 2nds) Tom Corry (2)
24/02/2020 01:39
Division 3B
Bushy Athletic 2 - 4 Ballyowen Celtic 15/2
Jason O'Toole scores brace as Ballyowen Celtic beat Bushy Athletic.
7th placed Bushy Athletic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Ballyowen Celtic at Bluebell Astro at 12:30 pm

Bushy Athletic
Form: L W L L W D L L L D D W D L

Ballyowen Celtic
Form: W W L L L W W W W W D


Scorers: (Ballyowen Celtic) Jason O'Toole (2), Cathal Shanahan, Abhiram Ajith
24/02/2020 01:39
Knight Cup
VEC FC 4 - 0 Castle Celtic FC 22/2
VEC FC beat Castle Celtic FC.
VEC FC won 4-0 against their visitors, Castle Celtic FC at Bluebell Astro at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 01:39
Division 3B
Old Bawn FC 2 - 1 Phoenix Athletic 22/2
Old Bawn FC take spoils against Phoenix Athletic.
3rd placed Old Bawn FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Phoenix Athletic at St Benildus College at 2:15 pm

Old Bawn FC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W

Phoenix Athletic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W W L L L L L D L L L

24/02/2020 01:39
Premier Division
Coolock Village FC 1 - 0 Beech Park FC 22/2
Coolock Village FC claim victory against Beech Park FC.
5th placed Coolock Village FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Beech Park FC at Oscar Traynor Centre at 2 pm

Coolock Village FC
Form: W L D L L L L W W D W L D

Beech Park FC
Form: L W D D W W D L D D L L

24/02/2020 01:39
Knight Cup
Clontarf Athletic 2 - 7 Tallaght Utd 22/2
Clontarf Athletic beaten by Tallaght Utd.
Clontarf Athletic were comprehensively beaten at home by Tallaght Utd at Raheny Astro Pitch at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 01:39
Division 1
Atletico Malahide 1 - 2 Rialto FC 22/2
Atletico Malahide suffer defeat to Rialto FC.
4th placed Atletico Malahide were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Rialto FC at Malahide Castle at 1:30 pm

Atletico Malahide
Form: L W L D L W W L L W L W

Rialto FC
Form: W W W D L W D D W W D L L

24/02/2020 01:39
Division 1
Rathmines Roosters 0 - 3 Harding IF FC 2nds 22/2
Rathmines Roosters beaten by Harding IF FC 2nds.
6th placed Rathmines Roosters were beaten at home by 5th placed Harding IF FC 2nds at Whelan Park at 1 pm

Rathmines Roosters
Form: L D W W D D W L L L W

Harding IF FC 2nds
Form: W L W L D L W L L W L W

24/02/2020 01:39
Division 2
Dynamo Ridgewood 1 - 2 Swords Manor 22/2
Dynamo Ridgewood suffer defeat to Swords Manor.
8th placed Dynamo Ridgewood were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Swords Manor at Furrey Park, Sportslink Complex at 11 am

Dynamo Ridgewood
Form: L D L L W W L D D L

Swords Manor
Form: W D L L W D W

24/02/2020 01:39
Bedlow Cup
Oldbury FC 2nds 1 - 1 St Anthonys United 22/2
Oldbury FC 2nds lose to St Anthonys United.
Oldbury FC 2nds were beaten at home by St Anthonys United at Aylesbury Park, Tallaght at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 01:39
Bedlow Cup
Belgard Athletic 2 - 3 Riverside Utd 15/2
Belgard Athletic despatched by Riverside Utd.
Belgard Athletic were marginally beaten at home by Riverside Utd at Brickfield Park at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 01:39
Division 3A
Oldbury FC 2nds 5 - 0 Balkan United 15/2
Oldbury FC 2nds despatch Balkan United.
6th placed Oldbury FC 2nds comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Balkan United at Sacred Heart, Killinarden at 2 pm

Oldbury FC 2nds
Form: W L L W W L W D D L

Balkan United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L D L L

24/02/2020 01:39
Knight Cup
Drimnagh Celtic 3 - 0 Harding IF FC 2nds 15/2
Drimnagh Celtic take spoils against Harding IF FC 2nds.
Drimnagh Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, Harding IF FC 2nds at Brickfield Park (Astro) at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 01:39
Premier Division
Arthur Griffith Park FC 4 - 2 Glasnaion FC 15/2
Arthur Griffith Park FC take all points from Glasnaion FC.
2nd placed Arthur Griffith Park FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Glasnaion FC at Maynooth University A/W at 12 pm

Arthur Griffith Park FC
Form: W L D D W L L W L D W W D W

Glasnaion FC
Form: L W L W W L W L L L D

24/02/2020 01:39