Clubs:
UCFL Match Reports
Division 3B
Drumcondra AFC 6 - 5 Team Zimbabwe 14/9

Daryl Creedy, Mark Mooney and Niall Fitzpatrick display great form with two goals each as Drumcondra AFC take all points from Team Zimbabwe.
2nd placed Drumcondra AFC marginally won 6-5 against their visitors, 7th placed Team Zimbabwe at Albert College at 11:30 am

Drumcondra AFC
Form: W W D L

Team Zimbabwe has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D D

Mark Mooney moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 5 goals.

Scorers: (Drumcondra AFC) Daryl Creedy (2),Mark Mooney (2),Niall Fitzpatrick (2)

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 1
Shelbourne SSCFC 0 - 6 Tallaght Utd 14/9

Brace of goals for Jamie Solar as Tallaght Utd despatch Shelbourne SSCFC.
Shelbourne SSCFC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Tallaght Utd at St Anne’s Park at 12 pm

Shelbourne SSCFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Tallaght Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W


Scorers: (Tallaght Utd) Jamie Solar (2), Liam Woods, Jamie Murray, Jamie McEwan

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 3
Belgard Athletic 2 - 1 Blackrock College 14/9

Belgard Athletic beat Blackrock College.
3rd placed Belgard Athletic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Blackrock College at Newlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park at 2 pm

Belgard Athletic
Form: W W L D W

Blackrock College has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L


Scorers: (Belgard Athletic) Andre Mendes,Graham Costigan

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 2
Sandford-St Marys FC 1 - 0 Booterstown United 21/9

Sandford-St Marys FC take all points from Booterstown United.
League leaders Sandford-St Marys FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Booterstown United at Tymon Park at 11 am

Sandford-St Marys FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W D W W

Booterstown United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D

Bobby Murphy moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.

Scorers: (Sandford-St Marys FC) Bobby Murphy

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 3
Coolock Village FC 2nds 2 - 2 Riverside Utd 14/9

Coolock Village FC 2nds share honours with Riverside Utd.
5th placed Coolock Village FC 2nds were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Riverside Utd at Chanel Complex at 2 pm

Coolock Village FC 2nds
Form: L D W

Riverside Utd
Form: W D W W L


Scorers: (Coolock Village FC 2nds) Chris Ward,Wedson Thindwa
(Riverside Utd) Darryll Musodi, Gary Langan

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 3A
Balkan United 0 - 4 Benbulbin United 21/9

Balkan United beaten by Benbulbin United.
10th placed Balkan United were beaten at home by League leaders Benbulbin United at Markievicz Park, Ballyfermot at 2 pm

Balkan United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

Benbulbin United are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 3B
Kinsealy United FC 0 - 1 Old Bawn FC 14/9

Kinsealy United FC are defeated by Old Bawn FC.
League leaders Kinsealy United FC were marginally beaten at home by Old Bawn FC at Kettle Memorial Park Drinan, Swords at 11 am

Kinsealy United FC
Form: W L W W W

Old Bawn FC
Form: L W

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 3
Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds 0 - 3 Belgard Athletic 21/9

Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds beaten by Belgard Athletic.
9th placed Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds were beaten at home by 3rd placed Belgard Athletic at Ind Estate /Business Park, Dunshaughlin at 12 pm

Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Belgard Athletic
Form: W W L D W

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 3A
Beech Park FC 2nds 7 - 2 Swords Manor 2nds 21/9

Beech Park FC 2nds take spoils against Swords Manor 2nds.
3rd placed Beech Park FC 2nds comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, Swords Manor 2nds at St Catherines Park at 11 am

Beech Park FC 2nds
Form: W L W L

Swords Manor 2nds
Form: L W

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 2
Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds 0 - 5 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 21/9

Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds lose to Dunshaughlin Youths FC.
10th placed Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds were comprehensively beaten at home by 6th placed Dunshaughlin Youths FC at Esker Drive (Griffeen Valley Park) at 2 pm

Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L D

Dunshaughlin Youths FC
Form: W L D

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 1
Rathmines Roosters 3 - 4 Drimnagh Celtic 14/9

Rathmines Roosters suffer defeat to Drimnagh Celtic.
7th placed Rathmines Roosters were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Drimnagh Celtic at Walkinstown Park Pitch 2 at 1 pm

Rathmines Roosters
Form: L L W

Drimnagh Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 3B
Castle Celtic FC 3rds 1 - 3 Exodus FC 14/9

Castle Celtic FC 3rds despatched by Exodus FC.
8th placed Castle Celtic FC 3rds were beaten at home by 3rd placed Exodus FC at Stannaway Park at 2 pm

Castle Celtic FC 3rds has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D

Exodus FC
Form: D W W L

23/09/2019 10:08
Premier Division
Coolock Village FC 4 - 1 Glasnaion FC 21/9

Coolock Village FC despatch Glasnaion FC.
5th placed Coolock Village FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Glasnaion FC at Oscar Traynor Centre at 2 pm

Coolock Village FC
Form: W L D

Glasnaion FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 3B
Beech Park FC 3rds 1 - 2 Bushy Athletic 14/9

Beech Park FC 3rds are defeated by Bushy Athletic.
Beech Park FC 3rds were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Bushy Athletic at St Catherines Park at 11:30 am

Beech Park FC 3rds has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Bushy Athletic
Form: D W D L

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 3
Mid Sutton Sportslink 7 - 2 York Road FC 21/9

Mid Sutton Sportslink beat York Road FC.
4th placed Mid Sutton Sportslink comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 10th placed York Road FC at Furrey Park, Sportslink Complex at 2 pm

Mid Sutton Sportslink has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

York Road FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 1
Shelbourne AFC 5 - 3 Aston Village 21/9

Shelbourne AFC take all points from Aston Village.
Shelbourne AFC won 5-3 against their visitors, Aston Village at Albert College at 11:30 am

Shelbourne AFC
Form: W L

Aston Village has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 2
Swords Manor 2 - 1 Drimnagh Celtic 2nds 21/9

Swords Manor beat Drimnagh Celtic 2nds.
3rd placed Swords Manor marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Drimnagh Celtic 2nds at Brackenstown Road, Swords at 3 pm

Swords Manor has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Drimnagh Celtic 2nds
Form: L L D W L L

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 3
Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds 2 - 5 Mid Sutton Sportslink 14/9

Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds suffer defeat to Mid Sutton Sportslink.
9th placed Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds were beaten at home by 4th placed Mid Sutton Sportslink at Ind Estate /Business Park, Dunshaughlin at 12 pm

Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Mid Sutton Sportslink has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 3
Strand United 2 - 4 Ashwood FC 14/9

Strand United suffer defeat to Ashwood FC.
7th placed Strand United were beaten at home by League leaders Ashwood FC at Mount Temple at 11:30 am

Strand United
Form: L L W

Ashwood FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

23/09/2019 10:08
Division 2
Frankfort FC 0 - 0 Swords Manor 14/9

Frankfort FC share spoils with Swords Manor.
5th placed Frankfort FC were held to a 0-0 draw by 3rd placed Swords Manor at Donaghmede Park at 11 am

Frankfort FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D D D D D

Swords Manor has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

23/09/2019 10:08