Clubs:
UCFL Match Reports
Division 3
Livorno Carpenterstown FC 2 - 2 Drumcondra AFC 1/10
Livorno Carpenterstown FC draw with Drumcondra AFC.
League leaders Livorno Carpenterstown FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Drumcondra AFC at Phoenix Park at 2 pm

Livorno Carpenterstown FC
Form: D W W W W L

Drumcondra AFC
Form: D W W L

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 2
VEC FC 2nds 4 - 3 Dynamo Ridgewood 24/9
VEC FC 2nds beat Dynamo Ridgewood.
3rd placed VEC FC 2nds marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 9th placed Dynamo Ridgewood at VEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure at 12 pm

VEC FC 2nds
Form: L W D D W L

Dynamo Ridgewood has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3B
ROC Celtic 2nds 1 - 3 Blackforge FC 2nds 1/10
ROC Celtic 2nds despatched by Blackforge FC 2nds.
ROC Celtic 2nds were beaten at home by 3rd placed Blackforge FC 2nds at The Lawns, Le Fanu Park, Ballyfermot at 2 pm

ROC Celtic 2nds has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Blackforge FC 2nds
Form: W L W D W W

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3C
Phibsboro Club de Futbal 1 - 6 St Maelruans FC 1/10
Phibsboro Club de Futbal suffer defeat to St Maelruans FC.
6th placed Phibsboro Club de Futbal were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed St Maelruans FC at John Paul 2nd Park, Cabra at 2 pm

Phibsboro Club de Futbal
Form: L L L W W W

St Maelruans FC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W W L D

02/10/2022 06:57
FAI Junior Cup
VEC FC 5 - 1 Kilmore Celtic 24/9
VEC FC take spoils against Kilmore Celtic.
VEC FC won 5-1 against their visitors, Kilmore Celtic at VEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3
Swords Manor 2nds 0 - 4 Strand United 1/10
Swords Manor 2nds suffer defeat to Strand United.
2nd placed Swords Manor 2nds were beaten at home by 8th placed Strand United at Brackenstown Road, Swords at 2 pm

Swords Manor 2nds
Form: L W W W W

Strand United
Form: W D L

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3C
Phibsboro Club de Futbal 2 - 5 Ballyowen Celtic 24/9
Phibsboro Club de Futbal are defeated by Ballyowen Celtic.
6th placed Phibsboro Club de Futbal were beaten at home by League leaders Ballyowen Celtic at John Paul 2nd Park, Cabra at 2 pm

Phibsboro Club de Futbal
Form: L L L W W W

Ballyowen Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D W

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3C
Stedfast United 2nds 5 - 2 Draiocht Titans 2nds 1/10
Stedfast United 2nds claim victory against Draiocht Titans 2nds.
3rd placed Stedfast United 2nds won 5-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Draiocht Titans 2nds at Meadowbrook Dundrum at 2:15 pm

Stedfast United 2nds
Form: W W L D W W

Draiocht Titans 2nds has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

02/10/2022 06:57
FAI Junior Cup
St Kevins Boys 1 - 3 Arthur Griffith Park FC 24/9
St Kevins Boys beaten by Arthur Griffith Park FC.
St Kevins Boys were beaten at home by Arthur Griffith Park FC at St Aidan's CBS at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/10/2022 06:57
FAI Junior Cup
Baldoyle Utd 2 - 3 Swords Manor 24/9
Baldoyle Utd are defeated by Swords Manor.
Baldoyle Utd were marginally beaten at home by Swords Manor at Racecourse Park at 1:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3
Malahide Utd 2nds 3 - 0 Blackrock College 24/9
Malahide Utd 2nds despatch Blackrock College.
5th placed Malahide Utd 2nds won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Blackrock College at Gannon Park Malahide at 11:30 am

Malahide Utd 2nds
Form: W W L D L

Blackrock College
Form: W L L L

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3
Tallaght Utd 1 - 5 Blackrock College 1/10
Tallaght Utd despatched by Blackrock College.
10th placed Tallaght Utd were beaten at home by 9th placed Blackrock College at Newlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park at 11 am

Tallaght Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L

Blackrock College
Form: W L L L

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 1
Swords Manor 4 - 2 Booterstown United 1/10
Swords Manor take spoils against Booterstown United.
6th placed Swords Manor won 4-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Booterstown United at Brackenstown Road, Swords at 12 pm

Swords Manor
Form: W L D

Booterstown United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 1
Booterstown United 2 - 6 Shelbourne SSCFC 24/9
Booterstown United lose to Shelbourne SSCFC.
10th placed Booterstown United were beaten at home by 4th placed Shelbourne SSCFC at Rockfield Park, Blackrock at 11 am

Booterstown United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Shelbourne SSCFC
Form: W W L D

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3A
Celtic Park FC 0 - 14 Beech Park FC 2nds 24/9
Celtic Park FC beaten by Beech Park FC 2nds.
Celtic Park FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Beech Park FC 2nds at Beaumont Woods at 11:30 am

Celtic Park FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Beech Park FC 2nds
Form: W W L W D L

02/10/2022 06:57
Premier Division
Atletico Malahide 3 - 0 Rialto FC 1/10
Atletico Malahide despatch Rialto FC.
3rd placed Atletico Malahide won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Rialto FC at Malahide Castle at 11:30 am

Atletico Malahide
Form: W D L

Rialto FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3B
Benbulbin United 1 - 4 Dublin Devils FC 24/9
Benbulbin United lose to Dublin Devils FC.
9th placed Benbulbin United were beaten at home by League leaders Dublin Devils FC at Brickfield Park at 11 am

Benbulbin United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D L L

Dublin Devils FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W W D

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3A
Kill Celtic 0 - 3 Draiocht Titans 24/9
Kill Celtic beaten by Draiocht Titans.
10th placed Kill Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed Draiocht Titans at Straffan Road Kill at 2 pm

Kill Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Draiocht Titans
Form: W L W W W

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3A
Drumcondra AFC 2nds 2 - 1 York Road FC 1/10
Drumcondra AFC 2nds take spoils against York Road FC.
6th placed Drumcondra AFC 2nds marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed York Road FC at Albert College at 2 pm

Drumcondra AFC 2nds have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W L L L W

York Road FC
Form: L L L W

02/10/2022 06:57
Division 3A
Exodus FC 2 - 0 Kill Celtic 1/10
Exodus FC take spoils against Kill Celtic.
4th placed Exodus FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Kill Celtic at Brickfield Park at 1 pm

Exodus FC
Form: W W W L L L W

Kill Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

02/10/2022 06:57
Ballyowen Celtic v Beech Park FC U.20's
GROUP 4A 07/07 19:00
Ballyowen Celtic 0 - 0 Beech Park FC U.20's

Great game of ball .

Very even match

Very enjoyable to watch

Ballyowen Celtic won the penalty

Shootout 5 - 3

Keith Maguire with the winning spot kick for

Ballyowen Celtic .

more..
07/07/2021 21:36
Castle Celtic FC 2nds v Beech Park FC U.20's
Penalties
GROUP 4A 30/06 19:00
Castle Celtic FC 2nds 0 - 0 Beech Park FC U.20's
Beech park won 4-3 on penalties
more..
30/06/2021 22:21
Astars v Castle Celtic FC 2nds
GROUP 4A 26/06 13:30
Astars 5 - 4 Castle Celtic FC 2nds
Tough game, first half ended 2-2, Astars pulled away 5-2, got complacent, ended 5-4
more..
26/06/2021 16:11
Harding IF FC 2nds v Beech Park FC
GROUP 1A 26/06 14:00
Harding IF FC 2nds 2 - 2 Beech Park FC
Beech park won 4-2 on penos
more..
26/06/2021 15:42
Sandford-St Marys FC v Frankfort FC
07/03/20 11 am
Division 2 07/03 11:00
Sandford-St Marys FC 4 - 0 Frankfort FC
Match Photographs
more..
07/03/2020 16:27
Dynamo Ridgewood v VEC FC 2nds
Match postponed as both pitches unplayable.
07/12 10:00
Dynamo Ridgewood 1 - 1 VEC FC 2nds
25/10/2019 14:32
VEC FC 2nds v Drimnagh Celtic 2nds
18/10/2019 01:02
Arthur Griffith Park FC v VEC FC
Red Card
Allan as sent off for a two foot challenge
more..
22/05/2019 12:43