Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 September 2019
Premier Division
Oldbury FC46South William Street CelticSacred Heart, Killinarden11:00Joe O'Hanlon
Beech Park FC22Portmarnock AFCSt Catherines Park12:00Christy Keating
Arthur Griffith Park FC22Castle Celtic FCEsker Drive (Griffeen Valley Park)14:00Joe O'Hanlon
Coolock Village FC41Glasnaion FCOscar Traynor Centre14:00Keith Butterly
Division 1
Tallaght Utd40Clontarf AthleticNewlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park11:00Karl Nolan
Rialto FC11Shelbourne SSCFCDolphin Rd. (Between Suir & Herberton Bridges)11:30Alan Singleton
Shelbourne AFC53Aston VillageAlbert College11:30John Dalton
Drimnagh Celtic52Atletico MalahideBrickfield Park (Pitch 4)12:00Bill Gannon
Harding IF FC 2nds30Rathmines RoostersRingsend Park Pitch 214:00Paul Power
Division 2
Sandford-St Marys FC10Booterstown UnitedTymon Park11:00Gilbert Smart
Castle Celtic FC 2nds22Frankfort FCStannaway Park11:00Paul Power
VEC FC 2nds21Dynamo RidgewoodVEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure12:00Andy Cleary
Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds05Dunshaughlin Youths FCEsker Drive (Griffeen Valley Park)14:00Tom Shannon
Swords Manor21Drimnagh Celtic 2ndsBrackenstown Road, Swords15:00Aidan Spierin
Division 3
Riverside Utd40Strand UnitedBrickfield Park
Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds03Belgard AthleticInd Estate /Business Park, Dunshaughlin12:00James Keating
Ashwood FC21Coolock Village FC 2ndsCorkagh Park12:00John J. Walsh
Mid Sutton Sportslink72York Road FCFurrey Park, Sportslink Complex14:00Graham Caswell
Blackrock College35Glasnaion FC 2ndsRockfield Park, Blackrock14:00Paul Hutchinson
Division 3A
Beech Park FC 2nds72Swords Manor 2ndsSt Catherines Park11:00Craig McCarthy
St Anthonys United31Tallaght Utd 2ndsLein Road, Donaghmede12:00Liam Byrne
St Maelruans FC22Pavee CelticBancroft Park, Tallaght14:00Liam Wells
Balkan United04Benbulbin UnitedMarkievicz Park, Ballyfermot14:00Craig McCarthy
Clontarf Athletic 2nds48Oldbury FC 2ndsRaheny Astro Pitch14:30John Dalton
Division 3B
Kinsealy United FC60Beech Park FC 3rdsKettle Memorial Park Drinan, Swords11:00Aidan Spierin
Castle Celtic FC 3rds11Bushy AthleticStannaway Park12:45Paddy Hughes
Phoenix Athletic18Drumcondra AFCSt Anne's Park No 2814:00Patrick Rooney
Exodus FC22Team ZimbabweBrickfield Park14:00Paul Lang
Ballyowen Celtic21Old Bawn FCGriffeen Valley14:30Christy Keating
Friday 20 September 2019
Premier Division
Harding IF FC01VEC FCBenildus college20:00Christy Keating
Tom Shannon
Paul Power
Saturday 14 September 2019
Oldbury FC41Coolock Village FCSacred Heart, Killinarden11:00Karl Nolan
South William Street Celtic30Portmarnock AFCRingsend Park Pitch 211:00
Joe O'Hanlon

Arthur Griffith Park FC31VEC FCEsker Drive (Griffeen Valley Park)14:00Tom Shannon
Alan Singleton
Gilbert Smart
Division 1
Shelbourne SSCFC06Tallaght UtdSt Anne’s Park12:00Keith Butterly
Atletico Malahide42Harding IF FC 2ndsMalahide Castle12:30Aidan Spierin
Rathmines Roosters34Drimnagh CelticWalkinstown Park Pitch 213:00Brendan Coleman
Division 2
Sandford-St Marys FC32Dunshaughlin Youths FCTymon Park11:00Paul Hutchinson
Frankfort FC00Swords ManorDonaghmede Park11:00Tommy Doherty
Booterstown United11Dynamo RidgewoodRockfield Park, Blackrock11:30Paul Power
Drimnagh Celtic 2nds12VEC FC 2ndsBrickfield Park (Pitch 4)14:00Tommy Doherty
Division 3
Strand United24Ashwood FCMount Temple11:30Christy Keating
Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds25Mid Sutton SportslinkInd Estate /Business Park, Dunshaughlin12:00John J. Walsh
Belgard Athletic21Blackrock CollegeNewlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park14:00Craig McCarthy
Coolock Village FC 2nds22Riverside UtdChanel Complex14:00Liam Byrne
Division 3A
Benbulbin United31Beech Park FC 2ndsBrickfield Park11:30Gilbert Smart
Swords Manor 2nds31St Anthonys UnitedBrackenstown Road, Swords14:00Brian Lawless
Clontarf Athletic 2nds40St Maelruans FCRaheny Astro Pitch14:00Joe O'Hanlon
Balkan United33Oldbury FC 2ndsMarkievicz Park, Ballyfermot14:00Liam Wells
Tallaght Utd 2nds20Pavee CelticNewlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park14:00Karl Nolan
Division 3B
Kinsealy United FC01Old Bawn FCKettle Memorial Park Drinan, Swords11:00Brian Lawless
Beech Park FC 3rds12Bushy AthleticSt Catherines Park11:30Alan Singleton
Drumcondra AFC65Team ZimbabweAlbert College11:30Patrick Rooney
Castle Celtic FC 3rds13Exodus FCStannaway Park14:00Ken Coffey
Friday 13 September 2019
Premier Division
Harding IF FC23Castle Celtic FCSt Benildus College20:00Paul Power
Paul Hutchinson
John J. Walsh
Total : 54